Upper Valley Career Center News Article

All A's Honor Roll | 1st Semester 2019-20

Anna High School

 Adam (A.J.) Arling, Pre-Engineering and Design Technologies
 Ally Barhorst, Medical Careers Academy
 Anthony Billing, Construction Technologies
 Megan Elliott, Medical Careers Academy
 Justin Esser, Electrical Trades
 Samantha Gratz, Interactive Media
 Alyza Hoelscher, Medical Careers Academy
 Kyle Homan, Welding
 Ethan Kitchen, Electrical Trades
 Kelsey Line, Veterinary Science
 Andrew Millhouse, Masonry, Plumbing, and Mechanical Systems
 Summer Oaks, Veterinary Science
 Makayla Platfoot, Cosmetology
 Brandi Weber, Exercise Science


Botkins High School

 Cassandra Anderson, Veterinary Science
 Ethan Aufderhaar, Welding
 Olivia Jones, Pre-Engineering and Design Technologies
 Dalton Lane, Ag & Power Technologies
 Marcus Lee, Manufacturing and Machining Technologies
 Bryce McCumons, Discovery
 Lauren Meyer, Interactive Media
 Sydney Meyer, Veterinary Science
 Hannah Ott, Medical Careers Academy
 Joseph Schipper, Manufacturing and Machining Technologies
 Nathan Schneider, Ag & Power Technologies
 Zackary Ware, Ag & Power Technologies

Bradford High School

 Aliviyah Boggs, Medical Careers Academy
 Jordan Boyer, Early Childhood Education and Care
 Justin Bryan, Culinary Arts
 Drew Davidson, Ag & Power Technologies
 Kegan Fair, Manufacturing and Machining Technologies
 Madison Fries, Environmental Occupations
 Erica Gaynor, Medical Careers Academy
 Brant Helman, Environmental Occupations
 Kiersten Kitts, Medical Careers Academy
 Hannah Lear, Veterinary Science
 Kaileigh McGlinch, Design & Digital Print Technologies
 Dylan Mitchell, Electronics and Automation
 Courtney Monnin, Medical Careers Academy
 Ethan Reed, Pre-Engineering and Design Technologies
 Brayden Sanders, Pre-Engineering and Design Technologies
 Shelby Shafer, HVAC/R

Covington High School

 Maci Arthur, Construction Technologies
 Rochele Besecker, Cosmetology
 Austin Davis, Early Childhood Education and Care
 Macey Delk, Landscape Management
 Alijaha Haught, Electrical Trades
 Konnor Hill, Culinary Arts
 Dylan Lucas, Auto Collision & Repair Technologies
 Fletcher Metz, Environmental Occupations
 Job Morgan, Electrical Trades
 Kadin Presser, Manufacturing and Machining Technologies
 David Robinson, Electrical Trades
 Andrew Rose, Medical Careers Academy
 Winter Sims, Interactive Media
 Sage Staten, Manufacturing and Machining Technologies
 Lucas Tobias, Design & Digital Print Technologies

Fairlawn High School

 Allan Asher, Masonry, Plumbing, and Mechanical Systems
 Michael Hadden, Electronics and Automation
 Josh Kempfer, Electrical Trades
 Drew Maddy, Electrical Trades
 Bailey Massengill, Cosmetology
 Jordan Rayl, Welding
 Breanna Rufus, Early Childhood Education and Care
 Austin Turner, Auto Collision & Repair Technologies
 Dustin Turner, Welding
 Nathaniel Turner, Electronics and Automation
 Emily Weigandt, Interactive Media

Fort Loramie High School

 Ethan Austin, Ag & Power Technologies
 Carson Barhorst, HVAC/R
 Chase Barhorst, Manufacturing and Machining Technologies
 Nolan Berning, Electrical Trades
 Dustin Billing, Manufacturing and Machining Technologies
 Austin Bollheimer, Ag & Power Technologies
 Nicholas Brandewie, Manufacturing and Machining Technologies
 Jason Chaney, Electrical Trades
 Logan Cooper, Ag & Power Technologies
 Adam Deweese, Electronics and Automation
 Jordan Drees, Ag & Power Technologies
 Ethan Eilerman, Electrical Trades
 Jordan Eilerman, Cosmetology
 Savannah Henning, Cosmetology
 Nathan Hess, Electrical Trades
 Kelsi Holthaus, Exercise Science
 Darren Hoying, Manufacturing and Machining Technologies
 Lorissa Hoying, Early Childhood Education and Care
 Max Hoying, Electrical Trades
 Maddison Lessing, Interactive Media
 Tyler Luthman, Ag & Power Technologies
 Jared Magoteaux, HVAC/R
 Marcus McGowan, Culinary Arts
 Jada Mescher, Design & Digital Print Technologies
 Andrew (Drew) Meyer, Discovery
 Austin Meyer, Ag & Power Technologies
 Griffin Meyer, Manufacturing and Machining Technologies
 Nathan Meyer, Electrical Trades
 Joshua Vincent (Josh) Pangilinan, Manufacturing and Machining Technologies
 Cole Pence, Electrical Trades
 Jasi Piatt, Cosmetology
 Jarrett Poeppelman, HVAC/R
 Andrea Rodeheffer, Pre-Engineering and Design Technologies
 Jake Sanders, Culinary Arts
 Brenna Shonk, Veterinary Science
 Conrad Siegel, Electrical Trades

Graham High School

 Laryssa Anthony, Medical Careers Academy
 Logan Anthony, Landscape Management
 Brianna Tokie, Medical Careers Academy

Houston High School

 Rockelle Anderson, Medical Careers Academy
 Sage Cowan, Medical Careers Academy
 Andrew Elson, Electrical Trades
 Kyle Gillem, Ag & Power Technologies
 Jadeyn Goings, Culinary Arts
 Yvette Hammer, Design & Digital Print Technologies
 Kendra Hecht, Medical Careers Academy
 Andrew (Andy) Holscher, Ag & Power Technologies
 Kayla Huber, Interactive Media
 Blake Jacobs, HVAC/R
 Kenneth (Kenny) Knapke, Electrical Trades
 Vita Maksimov, Early Childhood Education and Care
 Patrick Meiring, Electrical Trades
 Samantha Miller, Veterinary Science
 Karlee Paulus, Interactive Media
 Wyatt Poling, Welding
 Corey Tingler, Electrical Trades
 Allyson Ward, Manufacturing and Machining Technologies
 Mackenzie Wenrick, Cosmetology
 Adam Winner, Electrical Trades
 Gabriel Wood, Masonry, Plumbing, and Mechanical Systems

Jackson Center High School

 Elisha Burch, Welding
 Leftrick (Steven) Butts, Electronics and Automation
 Mallory Nuss, Medical Careers Academy
 Mason Platfoot, HVAC/R
 Skyleigh Puterbaugh, Medical Careers Academy
 Zachary Shaffer, Ag & Power Technologies
 Calvin Winner, Electrical Trades
 Jada Yinger, Early Childhood Education and Care

Miami East High School

 

 Emily Adkins, Medical Careers Academy
 Kelly Buck, Veterinary Science
 Abigail Covault, Medical Careers Academy
 Lanie Fields, Cosmetology
 Megan Honeyman, Ag & Power Technologies
 Alyssa Loughman, Exercise Science
 Kaitlyn Rohrbach, Medical Careers Academy

Milton-Union High School 

 

 Jacob Evans, Discovery

 

Newton High School

 Trinity Allen, Medical Careers Academy
 Suzie Ballard, Exercise Science
 Shyanna Eastman, Landscape Management
 Kailey Heisey, Cosmetology
 Jeriah Hinten, Pre-Engineering and Design Technologies
 Brendan Rademachir, Manufacturing and Machining Technologies
 Isabella (Bella) Saunders, Veterinary Science
 Jaden Stine, Medical Careers Academy
 Alexandria Webb, Design & Digital Print Technologies
 Andrew Whittaker, Electrical Trades
 Emily Adkins, Medical Careers Academy
 Kelly Buck, Veterinary Science
 Abigail Covault, Medical Careers Academy
 Lanie Fields, Cosmetology
 Megan Honeyman, Ag & Power Technologies
 Alyssa Loughman, Exercise Science
 Kaitlyn Rohrbach, Medical Careers Academy

Piqua High School

 Kylee Angle, Teacher Academy
 Chloe Barnes, Culinary Arts
 Ryan Barr, Manufacturing and Machining Technologies
 Stephen Bowers, Pre-Engineering and Design Technologies
 Emmaley Cisco, Veterinary Science
 Jamie Crull, Electrical Trades
 Casey Curl, Design & Digital Print Technologies
 James Curl, Electronics and Automation
 Colton Curtis, Pre-Engineering and Design Technologies
 Trenity Foster, Early Childhood Education and Care
 Alyson (Aly) Gerstner, Design & Digital Print Technologies
 Siara Grinstead, Cosmetology
 Katherine Hanes, Pre-Engineering and Design Technologies
 Samantha (Sam) Henby, Veterinary Science
 Marshall Hollis, Construction Technologies
 Landen Honeycutt, Pre-Engineering and Design Technologies
 Collin Hutton, Veterinary Science
 Autumn Jenkins, Medical Careers Academy
 Ian Lachey, Pre-Engineering and Design Technologies
 Katelyn Lear, Landscape Management
 Andrea Marrs, Veterinary Science
 Zane Mason, Electrical Trades
 Kaleb McCall, Electronics and Automation
 Mickayla Nelson, Veterinary Science
 Kylee Orndorff, Early Childhood Education and Care
 Eriahna Penkal, Medical Careers Academy
 Jarret Powers, Exercise Science
 Christian Proffitt, Discovery
 Ian Riehle, Computer Information Technologies
 Caitlyn Roberson, Exercise Science
 Karly Schisler, Medical Careers Academy
 Destiny Taylor, Medical Careers Academy
 Levi Tilton, Culinary Arts
 Madison Trissel, Teacher Academy
 DAKOTA WARD, Electronics and Automation
 Talon Weger, Interactive Media
 Cooper (Coop) Wemmer, Culinary Arts
 Donovan Wright, Electronics and Automation

Private | Virtual Education


Russia High School

 Joshua Bergman, Electrical Trades
 Casey DeLaet, Ag & Power Technologies
 Alexis Fairchild, Exercise Science
 Victoria (Tori) Heuing, Culinary Arts
 Simon Hicks, Welding
 Colt Miller, HVAC/R
 Edwin Oen, Discovery
 Klaryssa O'Reilly, Veterinary Science
 Jalynn Osborne, Early Childhood Education and Care
 Kelsey Robinson, Veterinary Science
 Kenzi Voisard, Cosmetology

Sidney High School

 Timothy Allen, Welding
 Zoe Brant, Veterinary Science
 Damen Cooper, Pre-Engineering and Design Technologies
 Taylor ((Carpenter)) Daprano, Interactive Media
 Brian Downing, Electronics and Automation
 Caleb Exley, Electrical Trades
 Braden Guinther, Pre-Engineering and Design Technologies
 Devon Jones, Pre-Engineering and Design Technologies
 Tyra Lee, Medical Careers Academy
 Aaron Leibold, Discovery
 Morgan Neeley, Early Childhood Education and Care
 Jonathan Nielson, Pre-Engineering and Design Technologies
 Christian Nolen, Discovery
 Kahylee Parke, Veterinary Science
 Nathan Topp, Pre-Engineering and Design Technologies
 Jarrett Waters, Discovery
 Rosalyn Weymer, Interactive Media
 Dylan Whitehead, Pre-Engineering and Design Technologies

Troy High School

 

 Timothy Allen, Welding
 Zoe Brant, Veterinary Science
 Damen Cooper, Pre-Engineering and Design Technologies
 Taylor ((Carpenter)) Daprano, Interactive Media
 Brian Downing, Electronics and Automation
 Caleb Exley, Electrical Trades
 Braden Guinther, Pre-Engineering and Design Technologies
 Devon Jones, Pre-Engineering and Design Technologies
 Tyra Lee, Medical Careers Academy
 Aaron Leibold, Discovery
 Morgan Neeley, Early Childhood Education and Care
 Jonathan Nielson, Pre-Engineering and Design Technologies
 Christian Nolen, Discovery
 Kahylee Parke, Veterinary Science
 Nathan Topp, Pre-Engineering and Design Technologies
 Jarrett Waters, Discovery
 Rosalyn Weymer, Interactive Media
 Dylan Whitehead, Pre-Engineering and Design Technologies
 Olivia Barnett, Cosmetology
 Derrick Biedermann, Welding
 Ian Miller, Culinary Arts
 Matthew Powers, Culinary Arts
 Bennett Welborn, Landscape Management
 Grace Wendel, Early Childhood Education and Care
 Ashanti Carey, Medical Careers Academy
 Noah Carman, Veterinary Science
 William Clark, Pre-Engineering and Design Technologies
 Christian Compton, Construction Technologies
 Joshua Cope, HVAC/R
 Conner Earick, Pre-Engineering and Design Technologies
 Sara Edwards, Medical Careers Academy
 Alexander Flores, Discovery
 Andrew Fogt, Pre-Engineering and Design Technologies
 Sierra Gudim, Interactive Media
 Nathan Hamilton, Culinary Arts
 Ashlee Harmon, Medical Careers Academy
 Korbyn Hayslett, Pre-Engineering and Design Technologies
 Tristin Heiligenberg, Discovery
 Kaitlyn Hood, Culinary Arts
 Caitlyn Hutson, Exercise Science
 Jacob Klosterman, Construction Technologies
 Logan Maginnis, Electrical Trades
 Nicholas Matthews, Medical Careers Academy
 Gage McCann, Electrical Trades
 Erina McGuire, Design & Digital Print Technologies
 Zara McReynolds, Medical Careers Academy
 Jade Mills, Medical Careers Academy
 Adara Myers, Veterinary Science
 Tianna Nelson, Medical Careers Academy
 Kylie Noble, Medical Careers Academy
 Sarup Patel, Pre-Engineering and Design Technologies
 Carly Pfeiffer, Exercise Science
 Jordan Reed, Pre-Engineering and Design Technologies
 William Stapleton, Environmental Occupations
 Paige Stuchell, Pre-Engineering and Design Technologies
 Madison Tilton, Medical Careers Academy
 Savannah Travers, Cosmetology
 Mallary Travis, Veterinary Science
 Elizabeth Wenrick, Pre-Engineering and Design Technologies
 Ariana Williams, Medical Careers Academy
 Hope Wilson, Cosmetology
 Taylor Zimmerman, Cosmetology
 
Wapakoneta High School 
 
 Cassie Schoonover, Medical Careers Academy

← BACK
Print This Article
View text-based website