It is a pleasure and honor to recognize the Upper Valley Career Center Honor Society for our Class of 2020.
These students have been selected on their scholastic achievement, attendance, leadership, and character. Our faculty and staff are proud of you and what you have accomplished. Congratulations on a job well done!
Ag and Power Technologies
- Ethan Austin, Fort Loramie
- Austin Bollheimer, Fort Loramie
- Casey DeLaet, Russia
- Dalton Lane, Botkins
- Tyler Luthman, Fort Loramie
- Austin Meyer, Fort Loramie
- Nathan Schneider, Botkins
- Sam Smith, Fort Loramie
- Devin Ware, Piqua
- Zackary Ware, Botkins
- Christian Workman, Troy
Auto Collision Repair Technologies
- Austin Turner, Fairlawn
Automotive Technologies
- Mitchell Clark, Troy
- Kristofer Kellems, Troy
- Andrew Timmerman, Houston
Computer Information Technologies
- Nathan Hamilton, Troy
- Blaine McClain, Sidney
- Jake Sanders, Fort Loramie
Construction Technologies
- Dustin Glick, Bradford
- Jacob Klosterman, Troy
- Taven Leach, Bradford
Cosmetology
- Olivia Barnett, Home Schooled
- Amber Bass, Troy
- Lauren Blitch, New Knoxville
- Lanie Fields, Miami East
- Connor Jones, Bradford
- Hannah Kemker, Sidney
- Makayla Platfoot, Anna
- Kenzi Voisard, Russia
- Danielle Wendeln, Fort Loramie
Culinary Arts
- Justin Bryan, Bradford
- Ian Miller, Home Schooled
Design and Digital Print Technologies
- Yvette Hammer, Houston
- Jada Mescher, Fort Loramie
- MaKayla Peacock, Houston
- Rebecca Rosier, Piqua
- Lexus Schaffer, Sidney
- Hannah Stine, Bradford
Early Childhood Education and Care
- Alyssa Burton, Bradford
- Austin Davis, Covington
- Kylee Orndorff, Piqua
- Jalynn Osborne, Russia
- Sabrina Woods, Fairlawn
- Jada Yinger, Jackson Center
Electrical Trades
- Nolan Berning, Fort Loramie
- Bret Bruns, Fort Loramie
- Levi Cain, Anna
- Jason Chaney, Fort Loramie
- Caleb Exley, Sidney
- Kevin Gusching, Fort Loramie
- Alijaha Haught, Covington
- Max Hoying, Fort Loramie
- Josh Kempfer, Fairlawn
- Ethan Kitchen, Anna
- Drew Maddy, Fairlawn
- Brady McClish, Newton
- Nathan Meyer, Fort Loramie
- Job Morgan, Covington
- David Robinson, Covington
Electronics and Automation
- Brian Downing, Sidney
- Kaleb McCall, Piqua
- Dylan Mitchell, Bradford
- Donovan Wright, Piqua
Environmental Occupations
- William Stapleton, Troy
Exercise Science
- Caitlyn Roberson, Piqua
HVAC/R Technologies
- Carson Barhorst, Fort Loramie
- Quentin Bean, Sidney
- Evan Brookhart, Troy Christian
- Jared Magoteaux, Fort Loramie
- Isaac Maurer, Fort Loramie
- Jarrett Poeppelman, Fort Loramie
- Trevor Sosby, Jackson Center
Interactive Media
- Sierra Gudim, Troy
- Talon Weger, Piqua
Landscape Management
- Macey Delk, Covington
- Olyvia Walker, Troy
Manufacturing and Machining Technologies
- Nicholas Barhorst, Fort Loramie
- Dustin Billing, Fort Loramie
- Darren Hoying, Fort Loramie
- Grant Lowry, Jackson Center
- Cody Marshall, Troy
- Joseph Schipper, Botkins
- Sage Staten, Covington
- Dennis Teets, Piqua
Masonry, Plumbing and Mechanical Systems
- Allan Asher, Fairlawn
- David Burden, Anna
- Andrew Millhouse, Anna
- Gabriel Wood, Houston
Medical Careers Academy
- Ally Barhorst, Anna
- Aliviyah Boggs, Bradford
- Megan Elliott, Anna
- Avery Knisley, Troy
- Kayla Maslowski, Newton
- Hailey Neves, Sidney
- Chelsea Poling, Covington
- Skyleigh Puterbaugh, Jackson Center
- Cassie Schoonover, Piqua
- Jaden Stine, Newton
- Madison Tilton, Troy
- Jennifer Wolf, Bradford
Nails Technologies
- Rochele Besecker, Covington
- Isebelle Martin, Sidney
- Kylie Weber, Piqua
Pre-Engineering and Design Technologies
- Adam Arling, Anna
- Colton Curtis, Piqua
- Braden Guinther, Sidney
- Katherine Hanes, Piqua
- Landen Honeycutt, Piqua
- Ian Lachey, Piqua
- Jonathan Nielson, Sidney
- Ethan Reed, Bradford
- Jordan Reed, Troy
- Paige Stuchell, Troy
- Elizabeth Wenrick, Troy
- Dylan Whitehead, Sidney
Teacher Academy
- Madison Trissel, Piqua
Veterinary Science
- Morgan Fairchild, Covington
- Hannah Lear, Bradford
- Isabella Saunders, Newton
- Brenna Shonk, Fort Loramie
Welding Technologies
- Randy Anthony, Covington
- Elisha Burch, Jackson Center
- Isaac Egbert, Anna
- Simon Hicks, Russia
- Kyle Homan, Anna
- Thomas Massengale, Jackson Center