AB Honor Roll - 1st Semester

Congratulations to the following students for earning their spot on the AB Honor Roll for the 1st Semester of the 2020-21 School Year!

Anna High School

  • Grant Albers -  Welding Technologies
  • Kyle Brautigam -  Construction Technologies
  • Taylor Buck -  Cosmetology
  • Angel Castle -  Cosmetology
  • Samuel (Sam) Counts -  Construction Technologies
  • Lincoln Gessler -  Exercise Science
  • Grace Holbrook -  Early Childhood Education & Care
  • Landon Howell -  Electrical Trades
  • Tyler Ibarra -  HVAC/R
  • Owen Jankowski -  Welding Technologies
  • Tyler King -  Welding Technologies
  • Trevor Kloeppel -  HVAC/R
  • Makayla Platfoot -  Cosmetology
  • Hunter Schmidt -  Electrical Trades
  • Mara Strunk -  Design & Digital Print Technologies

Botkins High School

  • Brian Del Real -  Cosmetology
  • Devan Manger -  Welding Technologies
  • Emma Pax -  Veterinary Science
  • Andrew Smith-Chamberlin -  Construction Technologies
  • Seth Underwood -  Explore

Bradford High School

  • Hailee Baker -  Cosmetology
  • Hunter Biddlestone -  Robotics & Automation
  • Breanna Bixler -  Design & Digital Print Technologies
  • Katelynne Clack -  Cosmetology
  • Abbygail Fike -  Cosmetology
  • Kalynn Gibson -  Medical Careers Academy
  • Dustin Glick -  Construction Technologies
  • Savannah Hoop -  Explore
  • Brandon Jones -  Ag & Power Technologies
  • Connor Jones -  Cosmetology
  • Shawn Jones -  Welding Technologies
  • Kyle Kissinger -  Manufacturing & Machining Technologies
  • Kiersten Kitts -  Medical Careers Academy
  • Taven Leach -  Construction Technologies
  • Hannah Lear -  Veterinary Science
  • Keaton Mead -  Electrical Trades
  • Devin Miller -  Explore
  • Jennifer Wolf -  Medical Careers Academy

Covington High School

  • Grant Babylon -  Manufacturing & Machining Technologies
  • Rochele Besecker -  Cosmetology
  • Katie Hembree -  Medical Careers Academy
  • Kierra Hinnegan -  Medical Careers Academy
  • Owen Landis -  Ag & Power Technologies
  • Colin Mastrino-Maier -  Welding Technologies
  • Job Morgan -  Electrical Trades
  • Andrew Rose -  Medical Careers Academy
  • Maddison Sheets -  Veterinary Science
  • Samantha Straw -  Environmental Occupations
  • Hailie-Jo Taxis -  Environmental Occupations
  • Aiden Triplett -  Manufacturing & Machining Technologies
  • Zane Wise -  Interactive Media

Fairlawn High School

  • Shauna Gates -  Early Childhood Education & Care
  • James (Cole) Graham -  Manufacturing & Machining Technologies
  • Blake Greiwe -  Ag & Power Technologies
  • Preston Hina -  HVAC/R
  • Faith Holthaus -  Medical Careers Academy
  • Colton Kennedy -  Culinary Arts
  • Marissa King -  Veterinary Science
  • Taylor Long -  Veterinary Science
  • Katie McKenzie -  Teacher Academy
  • Ashton Piper -  Masonry, Plumbing & Mechanical Systems

Fort Loramie High School

  • Ethan Austin -  Ag & Power Technologies
  • Nicholas Barhorst -  Manufacturing & Machining Technologies
  • Isaiah Burnside -  Environmental Occupations
  • Morgan DeWeese -  Medical Careers Academy
  • Lane Frilling -  Electrical Trades
  • Kevin Gusching -  Electrical Trades
  • Ellie Holthaus -  Medical Careers Academy
  • Kelsi Holthaus -  Exercise Science
  • Mallory Lessing -  Interactive Media
  • Jared Magoteaux -  HVAC/R
  • Gloria Olberding -  Medical Careers Academy
  • Jacob Pleiman -  Electrical Trades
  • Brenna Shonk -  Veterinary Science
  • Vivian Siegel -  Medical Careers Academy
  • Kalei Welch -  Design & Digital Print Technologies

Graham High School

  • Noah Baker -  Ag & Power Technologies

Greenville High School

  • Shane Benedict -  Pre-Engineering & Design Technologies

Houston High School

  • Kiersten Bowser -  Veterinary Science
  • Briana Brown -  Auto Collision & Repair Technologies
  • Lillian (Lilly) Copeland -  Design & Digital Print Technologies
  • Morgan (Elizabeth) Davis -  Exercise Science
  • Seth Ewing -  Welding Technologies
  • Kyle Gillem -  Ag & Power Technologies
  • Kevin Hayslett -  Ag & Power Technologies
  • Laura (Libby) Knapke -  Medical Careers Academy
  • Preston (Allen) Meiring -  Auto Services
  • Blaine Morgan -  Electrical Trades
  • Maxwell (Max) Riesenbeck -  Landscape Management
  • Aubree Roberts-Engley -  Auto Collision & Repair Technologies
  • Dakota Royse -  Electrical Trades
  • Allison Sharp -  Early Childhood Education & Care
  • Colton Spriggs -  Cosmetology
  • Aliceson Wiley -  Culinary Arts
  • Autumn Williams-Cowan -  Exercise Science

Jackson Center High School

  • Faith Boggs -  Medical Careers Academy
  • Alison Butler -  Design & Digital Print Technologies
  • Andrew (AJ) Butler -  Ag & Power Technologies
  • Sarah Clark -  Exercise Science
  • Jessica Ducat -  Veterinary Science
  • Joshua Keen -  HVAC/R
  • Grant Lowry -  Manufacturing & Machining Technologies
  • Raymond Lowry -  Manufacturing & Machining Technologies
  • Ethan Pohlschneider -  Manufacturing & Machining Technologies
  • Jonathan Roller -  Automotive Technologies
  • Ryan Sailor -  Welding Technologies

Lehman High School

  • Matthew DeNise -  Pre-Engineering & Design Technologies
  • Luke Frantz -  Construction Technologies

Miami East High School

  • Lanie Fields -  Cosmetology
  • Haley Horne -  Early Childhood Education & Care
  • Jaiden Lane -  Explore
  • Lance Moore -  HVAC/R
  • Ethan Ott -  Environmental Occupations

Newton High School

  • Talia Bishop -  Medical Careers Academy
  • Deanna Bucholtz -  Teacher Academy
  • Hayden Caldwell -  Robotics & Automation
  • Lane Kesling -  Construction Technologies
  • Kayla Maslowski -  Medical Careers Academy
  • Celine Nicodemus -  Medical Careers Academy
  • Madison Perrine -  Cosmetology
  • Barbara Peters -  Early Childhood Education & Care
  • Kennedy Rudy -  Welding Technologies
  • Shepherd Scalf -  Robotics & Automation
  • Mariah Skinner -  Medical Careers Academy
  • Cayden Ward -  Auto Collision & Repair Technologies
  • Chandler Washburn -  Culinary Arts
  • Clark Yoder -  Electrical Trades

Piqua High School

  • Spencer Arnett -  Construction Technologies
  • Chloe Barnes -  Culinary Arts
  • Madison (Maddie) Bayless -  Medical Careers Academy
  • Neil Bayman -  Electrical Trades
  • Chance Bennett -  Manufacturing & Machining Technologies
  • Haven Bowen -  Electrical Trades
  • Christopher (Chris) Bowers -  Construction Technologies
  • Daylin Bowman -  Medical Careers Academy
  • Tristan Bowser -  Ag & Power Technologies
  • Grace Brewster -  Early Childhood Education & Care
  • Caleb Brush -  Automotive Technologies
  • Ke'anna Chambers -  Cosmetology
  • Tylan Coppock -  Auto Collision & Repair Technologies
  • Haiden Davis -  Electronics & Automation
  • Alexander (Alex) Dyson -  Environmental Occupations
  • Lourdes Edejer -  Medical Careers Academy
  • Kelsey Farrell -  Veterinary Science
  • David Feniello -  Welding Technologies
  • Haley Fisher -  Veterinary Science
  • Ryan Fleisher -  Electrical Trades
  • Oakley Gilmore -  Medical Careers Academy
  • Clayton (Clay) Graves -  Manufacturing & Machining Technologies
  • Charity (Charity) Griffieth -  Medical Careers Academy
  • John Hall -  Explore
  • Austin Hiegel -  Ag & Power Technologies
  • Riley Hill -  Culinary Arts
  • Landen Honeycutt -  Pre-Engineering & Design Technologies
  • Collin Hutton -  Veterinary Science
  • Rayne Jackson -  Explore
  • Kelsey Jenkins -  Automotive Technologies
  • Eli Jones -  Automotive Technologies
  • Veronica Keebler -  Early Childhood Education & Care
  • Ian Lachey -  Pre-Engineering & Design Technologies
  • Karley Lacy -  Early Childhood Education & Care
  • Mackinzie Leal -  Veterinary Science
  • Damian McClure -  Medical Careers Academy
  • Joseph Mendez -  HVAC/R
  • Trinity Petty -  Design & Digital Print Technologies
  • Christian Proffitt -  Explore
  • Ian Riehle -  Computer Information Technologies
  • Caitlyn Roberson -  Exercise Science
  • Makenzie Sage -  Early Childhood Education & Care
  • Jordan Schmidt -  Welding Technologies
  • Brianna Sims -  Early Childhood Education & Care
  • Shawn Smith -  Electrical Trades
  • Bryce Sowers -  Auto Services
  • Joseph Stahl -  Interactive Media
  • Chloe Stewart -  Culinary Arts
  • Jesse Strevell -  Pre-Engineering & Design Technologies
  • Timothy (Timmy) Strohmenger -  Masonry, Plumbing & Mechanical Systems
  • Dylan Varvel -  HVAC/R
  • Grayson Walker -  Manufacturing & Machining Technologies
  • Kylie Weber -  Cosmetology
  • Dylan Woods -  Automotive Technologies
  • Donovan Wright -  Electronics & Automation

Private | Virtual Education

  • Justus Nelson -  HVAC/R
  • Ian Miller -  Culinary Arts
  • Rebecca Stephenson -  Culinary Arts

Russia High School

  • Victoria (Tori) Heuing -  Computer Information Technologies
  • Simon Hicks -  Welding Technologies
  • Emma Hinkle -  Veterinary Science
  • Jaycee Lewis -  Early Childhood Education & Care
  • Jalynn Osborne -  Early Childhood Education & Care

Sidney High School

  • Timothy Allen -  Welding Technologies
  • Quentin Brown -  HVAC/R
  • Cheyenne Clutter -  Explore
  • Jaidyn Craun -  Veterinary Science
  • Michael Frank -  HVAC/R
  • Hayden Graber -  Auto Services
  • Sierra Hammer -  Veterinary Science
  • Andrew Henderson -  Construction Technologies
  • Nona Hill -  Medical Careers Academy
  • Hannah Kemker -  Cosmetology
  • Evan Mahoney -  Welding Technologies
  • Kylie Merriman -  Design & Digital Print Technologies
  • Ashaiah Moton -  Medical Careers Academy
  • Carrie-Anne Newberg -  Pre-Engineering & Design Technologies
  • Kianah Parsley -  Cosmetology
  • Maria Ramirez -  Early Childhood Education & Care
  • Abigail Skelly -  Interactive Media
  • Mariah Spradlin -  Teacher Academy
  • Alexia Strunk -  Medical Careers Academy
  • Jeremy Swiger -  Cosmetology
  • Brian Tucker -  Welding Technologies
  • Keenan Wagner -  Computer Information Technologies
  • Kyleigh Walters -  Medical Careers Academy

Troy Christian Academy

  • Evan Brookhart -  HVAC/R
  • Natalie Courter -  Teacher Academy
  • Mason Turner -  Construction Technologies

Troy High School

  • Athena Abner -  Exercise Science
  • Jacob Allison -  Manufacturing & Machining Technologies
  • Nicholas Anderson -  Construction Technologies
  • Loretta Ansley -  Culinary Arts
  • Kylie Ayers -  Exercise Science
  • David (Austin) Bailen -  Computer Information Technologies
  • Patience Baldwin -  Welding Technologies
  • Allonna Barnes -  Exercise Science
  • Jesse Barnhart -  Ag & Power Technologies
  • Ryan Beasley -  Interactive Media
  • Christopher Benton -  Landscape Management
  • Aaleah Branscomb -  Cosmetology
  • Alyk (AJ) Brown -  Computer Information Technologies
  • Victoria Bucio -  Cosmetology
  • Clayton Byers -  Auto Services
  • Austin Clark -  Landscape Management
  • Braden Cole -  Exercise Science
  • Kyle Coleman -  Environmental Occupations
  • Jack Collins -  Landscape Management
  • Joseph Cusick -  Ag & Power Technologies
  • Steven Dawson -  Exercise Science
  • Elizabeth Fosberg -  Cosmetology
  • Mckenzie Gooding -  Design & Digital Print Technologies
  • Brian Gray -  Pre-Engineering & Design Technologies
  • Sierra Gudim -  Interactive Media
  • Salix Hamman -  Veterinary Science
  • Kensington Harris -  Medical Careers Academy
  • Serenity Harrison -  Medical Careers Academy
  • Korbyn Hayslett -  Pre-Engineering & Design Technologies
  • Chasey Helmandollar -  Medical Careers Academy
  • Shamare Henry -  Auto Collision & Repair Technologies
  • Schon Hogan -  Welding Technologies
  • Tyler Huffman -  Computer Information Technologies
  • Rachael Johnson -  Design & Digital Print Technologies
  • Kristofer Kellems -  Automotive Technologies
  • Aliece Kelsey -  Interactive Media
  • Jacob Kraus -  Pre-Engineering & Design Technologies
  • Jadon Lacey -  Environmental Occupations
  • Ryan Lachat -  Masonry, Plumbing & Mechanical Systems
  • Colin Macy -  Culinary Arts
  • Cody Marshall -  Manufacturing & Machining Technologies
  • Carter Mary -  Design & Digital Print Technologies
  • Jasmine Meyer -  Medical Careers Academy
  • Olivia Mills -  Exercise Science
  • Michael Mivins -  Exercise Science
  • Hannah Musser -  Cosmetology
  • Anika Norkett -  Landscape Management
  • Evan Osborne -  Culinary Arts
  • Brooklyne Partin -  Medical Careers Academy
  • Naitik Patel -  Robotics & Automation
  • Aubrey Pierce -  Medical Careers Academy
  • Nickolas Roll -  Computer Information Technologies
  • Kylie Schiml -  Veterinary Science
  • Nolan Scott -  Computer Information Technologies
  • Ethan Sherry -  Auto Services
  • Morgan Shilt -  Medical Careers Academy
  • Elijah Six -  Manufacturing & Machining Technologies
  • Kylie Smith -  Medical Careers Academy
  • Madelynn Stewart -  Early Childhood Education & Care
  • Tyler Stoltz -  Pre-Engineering & Design Technologies
  • Bryan Swallow -  Welding Technologies
  • Samuel Tiderington -  Automotive Technologies
  • Olyvia Walker -  Landscape Management
  • Elizabeth Wenrick -  Pre-Engineering & Design Technologies
  • Hope Wilson -  Cosmetology
  • Logan Wilson -  Environmental Occupations
  • Layne Wogoman -  Exercise Science
  • Christian Workman -  Ag & Power Technologies
  • Christian (Uriah) Zolliecoffer-Miller -  Robotics & Automation

Versailles High School

  • Isaac Bohman -  Pre-Engineering & Design Technologies
  • Reiven Selhorst -  Early Childhood Education & Care